Saturday, December 13, 2014


I don't have a lot of time to write today so I'm gonna send a lot of pictures.

Temple with Sister Phillips

Sister Martinez! I love her!

Our ghetto Christmas wall

Papai Noel. Santa

Sorvete no Shopping. Ice cream at the mall

Subway! But unfortunately it's more expensive here.

Oh, I've become the ward pianist here... That´s right, they think that I know how to play! haha, I´m the worst! But you´ve gotta share your talents whether you think you´re good or not.
Drinking chimarrao while playing piano. Oh yeah, I'm a gaucho!

Saved a bird from being eaten by a cat!

No comments:

Post a Comment